Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit organization. It operates under the general auspices of the Connecticut Junior Soccer Association (CJSA) but is governed locally through its own Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is charged with providing

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 FALL SEASON GAME SCHEDULE - SEPTEMBER 21, 2018 - Rev 31
Last team must put away flag sticks at each field and MUST lock up the goals and gates at turf fields and gates at UC.
 

GM# Date Day Team              Opponent                                            Time      Field            Center            AR1             AR2

 
WEEK THREE
  9/22 SAT IN B14 2 TEAMS 1 FIELD 11 8:30 1 KENOSIA      
33 Sep-22 SAT IH B12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD 9v9 8:30 AM 2 KENOISA in house    
34 Sep-22 SAT IH B10 4 A&B TEAMS TWO FIELDS 7v7 10:00 AM 1& 2 Kenosia in house    
36 Sep-22 SAT IH G10&12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD   11:30 AM 1&2 KENOISA in house    
37 Sep-22 SAT RUG - W September 22nd – New Haven 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
add 9/22 SAT B11 CT CUP VS EAST LYME 9V9 1 PM 4 KENOSIA Felipe Reis    
38 Sep-22 SAT DACG05REV CFC SOUTH 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
39 Sep-22 SAT B07;U12 FAIRFIELD 9V9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
40 Sep-22 SAT TOPS   full 3:30 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed    
35 9/22 SAT G05/U14 NORTHEAST 11V11 4 PM 3 KENOSIA CCSL time change to 4  
41 Sep-22 SAT RUG - W 9/22 SECOND GAME 15v15 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
42 Sep-23 SUN B08:U11 Valencia CF Academy New York 9V9 11:00 AM Kenosia metro    
43 Sep-23 SUN B06:U13 Valencia CF Academy New York 11V11 11:00 AM Mill Ridge metro    
44 Sep-23 SUN B05:U14 Valencia CF Academy New York 11V11 1:00 PM 3 Kenosia metro    
45 Sep-23 SUN B07:U12 Valencia CF Academy New York 9V9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia metro    
46 Sep-23 SUN G2010 U9 vs. Weston Blue 7v7 3:00 PM 1B kenosia John Farrell    
47 Sep-23 SUN EDP G05 LONG ISLAND SC 11V11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE Ray Lubus Bradley Kerr Kilah Mendes
WEEK FOUR
  9/29 SAT IN B14 2 TEAMS 1 FIELD 11 8:30 1 KENOSIA      
48 Sep-29 SAT IH B12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD 9v9 8:30 AM 2 KENOISA in house    
49 Sep-29 SAT G06;U13 FOUNDATION 11V11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
50 Sep-29 SAT IH B10 4 A&B TEAMS TWO FIELDS 7v7 10:00 AM 1&2 Kenosia in house    
51 Sep-29 SAT B10:U9 CT pythons 7v7 10:00 AM 4B KENOSIA CCSL    
52 Sep-29 SAT G05/04:U14/15 SOUTHEAST 11V11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
53 Sep-29 SAT IH G10&12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD   11:30 AM 1&2 KENOISA in house    
54 Sep-29 SAT B10:U9 revolution united 7v7 1:00 PM 1B kenosia CCSL    
55 Sep-29 SAT B07;U12 EVERTON 9V9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
  9/29 SAT REC G7/8 VS NORPORT #1 11 2 PM 2 KENOSIA      
  9/29 SAT REC GHS vs Newtown   2 PM 3 KENOSIA      
56 Sep-29 SAT RUG - M September 29th – Fairfield 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
57 Sep-29 SAT B09;U10 SHORELINE FC GREENWICH VALENCIA 7v7 2:15 PM 1B kenosia CCSL    
58 Sep-29 SAT B08:U11 VALE SPORTS 9V9 2:30 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
59 Sep-29 SAT TOPS   full 3:30 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed    
  9/29 SAT REC B7/8 VS NORWALK BLUE 11 4 PM 2 KENOSIA      
60 Sep-29 SAT B08:U11 SHORELINE BRANFORD 9V9 4:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
61 Sep-30 SUN B05/04:U14/15 ct rush southwest 11V11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
62 Sep-30 SUN G2010 U9 vs. Trumbull United U09 Extreme 7v7 1:00 PM 1B kenosia   no AR  
63 9/30 sun B2008 B11 vs monroe 9v9 3 pm 3B kenosia   no AR  
64 Sep-30 SUN G2008 U11 vs. Greenwich Crush 08  9v9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia   no AR  
65 Sep-30 SUN B2009 U10 vs. New Canaan FC U10 Boys  7v7 4:30 PM 4B kenosia   no AR time change
66 Sep-30 SUN B0405 U15 vs. FUSA Boys '04/'05 White  11v11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE      
mov 9/30 sun g2009 u10 vs FUSA WHITE 2 7V7 4:30 PM 1B KENOSIA   NO AR  
WEEK FIVE
  10/6 SAT IH B14 2 TEAMS  11 8:30 1 KENOSIA      
67 Oct-06 SAT IH B12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD 9v9 8:30 AM 2 KENOISA in house    
68 Oct-06 SAT IH B10 4 A&B TEAMS TWO FIELDS 7v7 10:00 AM 1&2 Kenosia in house    
69 Oct-06 SAT IH G10&12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD   11:30 AM 1&2 KENOISA in house    
70 Oct-06 SAT TOPS   full 3:30 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed    
71 Oct-06 SAT   COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND            
72 Oct-07 SAT   COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND            

 

WEEK SIX

  10/13 SAT IH B14 2 TEAMS 11 8:30 1 KENOSIA      
79 Oct-13 SAT IH B12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD 9v9 8:30 AM 2 KENOISA in house    
80 Oct-13 SAT B06;U13 PSC DYNAMO 11V11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
81 Oct-13 SAT IH B10 4 A&B TEAMS TWO FIELDS 7v7 10:00 AM 1&2 Kenosia in house    
  10/13 SAT G2009 u10 VS SEYMOUR FRIENDLY 7V7 10 AM 3B KENOSIA   no AR  
82 Oct-13 SAT IH G10&12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD   11:30 AM 1&2 KENOISA in house    
83 Oct-13 SAT RUG - W October 13th – Fairfield 15v15 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
84 Oct-13 SAT B08:U11 FOUNDATION SOCCER CLUB 9V9 2:30 PM 3B kenosia CCSL    
85 Oct-13 SAT B07;U12 CT RUSH SOUTHWEST 9V9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
86 Oct-13 SAT TOPS   full 3:30 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed    
87 Oct-13 SAT B08:U11 CT PYTHONS 9V9 4:00 PM 3B kenosia CCSL    
88 Oct-13 SAT B06;U13 VALE 11V11 5:30 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL   LIGHTS NEEDED
89 Oct-14 SUN B06:U13 Kosmos FC 11V11 11:00 AM 3 Kenosia metro    
90 Oct-14 SUN B08:U11 Kosmos FC 9V9 11:00 AM 4 Kenosia metro    
91 Oct-14 SUN B05:U14 Kosmos FC 11V11 1:00 PM 3 Kenosia metro    
92 Oct-14 SUN B07:U12 Kosmos FC 9V9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia metro    
93 Oct-14 SUN EDP G05 HEWLETT-LAWARENCE RIPTIDE 11V11 1:00 PM MILL RIDGE EDP    
94 Oct-14 SUN B2009 U10 vs. ERU U10 Boys  7v7 3:00 PM 1B kenosia   no AR  
95 Oct-14 SUN B2008 U11 vs. FUSA U11 Boys Red  9v9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia   no AR  
96 Oct-14 SUN DACG05REV ACADEMICA 04 PRIDE 11V11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    

 

WEEK SEVEN

  10/20 SAT IH B14 2 TEAS 11 8:30 1 KENOSIA      
  10/20 SAT IH B12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD 9v9 8:30 AM 2 KENOISA in house    
98 Oct-20 SAT G07;U12 SPORTING CT 9V9 8:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
99 Oct-20 SAT IH B10 4A&B TEAMS TWO FIELD 7v7 10:00 AM 1&2 Kenosia in house    
100 Oct-20 SAT B10:U9 ct pythons grey 7v7 10:00 AM 4B KENOSIA CCSL pending move to 10/21 at 4 pm  
101 Oct-20 SAT G06;U13 CT RUSH SOUTHWEST 11V11 10:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
102 Oct-20 SAT IH G10&12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD   11:30 AM 1&2 KENOISA in house    
103 Oct-20 SAT B07;U12 WATERTOWN 9V9 12:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
104 Oct-20 SAT G05:U14/15 DANBURY 11V11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
105 Oct-20 SAT B10:U9 ct pythons 7v7 1:30 PM 1B kenosia CCSL    
106 Oct-20 SAT G08;U11 FSA 9V9 1:30 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
  10/20 SAT REC G7/8 VS NEW CANAAN 11 2 PM 2 KENOSIA      
107 Oct-20 SAT RUG - M October 20th – Greenwich 15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
108 Oct-20 SAT TOPS   full 3:30 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed    
  10/20 SAT REC B7/8 VS DARIEN 11 4 PM 2 KENOSIA      
109 Oct-21 SUN B09;U10 CFC VALLEY 7v7 10:00 AM 1B kenosia CCSL    
110 Oct-21 SUN B/04:U14/15 cfc valley 11V11 10:00 AM Mill Ridge CCSL    
111 Oct-21 SUN G2010 U9 vs. Monroe Panthers U9 Girls Red 7v7 1:00 PM 1B kenosia   no AR  
112 Oct-21 SUN B0405 U15 vs. Wilton 2005/06 Boys  11v11 2:00 PM Mill Ridge      
113 Oct-21 SUN G2009 U10 vs. ERU Girls U10  7v7 3:00 PM 1B kenosia   no AR  

 

WEEK EIGHT

  10/27 SAT IN B14 2 TEAMS 11 8:30  1 KENOSIA      
114 Oct-27 SAT IH B12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD 9v9 8:30 AM 2 KENOISA in house    
115 Oct-27 SAT B06;U13 CT RUSH SOUTHWEST 11V11 9:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
116 Oct-27 SAT IH B10 4 A&BTEAMS TWO FIELD 7v7 10:00 AM 1&2 Kenosia in house    
117 Oct-27 SAT IH G10&12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD   11:30 AM 1&2 KENOISA in house    
118 Oct-27 SAT B06;U13 SHELTON 11V11 12:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
  10/27 SAT REC GHS 10/27, Kenosia 3, 2PM, v Monroe 11 2 PM 3 KENOSIA      
119 Oct-27 SAT B08:U11 PSC DYNAMO 9V9 2:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
120 Oct-27 SAT DACG05REV CFC VALLEY SKY 11V11 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
121 Oct-27 SAT TOPS   full 3:30 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed    
122 Oct-27 SAT B08:U11 SHORELINE  GREENWICH JUVEN 9V9 4:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
123 Oct-28 SUN B08:U11 FC Transylvania 9V9 11:00 AM 4 Kenosia metro no AR  
124 Oct-28 SUN B06:U13 FC Transylvania 11V11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE metro    
125 Oct-28 SUN G2008 U11 vs. Pomperaug U11 Girls Red  9v9 1:00 PM 3B kenosia   no AR  
126 Oct-28 SUN B07:U12 FC Transylvania 9V9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia metro no AR  
127 Oct-28 SUN B05:U14 FC Transylvania 11V11 1:00 PM MILL RIDGE metro    
128 Oct-28 SUN EDP G05 HAMDEN GINGA 11v11 3:00 PM MILL RIDGE EDP    

 

WEEK NINE

  11/3 SAT IN B14 2 TEAMS 11 8:30 1 KENOSIA      
130 Nov-03 SAT IH B12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD 9v9 8:30 AM 2 KENOISA in house    
131 Nov-03 SAT G07;U12 OGRCC 9V9 8:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
132 Nov-03 SAT IH B10 4A&B TEAMS TWO FIELD 7v7 10:00 AM 1&2 Kenosia in house    
133 Nov-03 SAT B09;U10 EVERTON 7v7 10:00 AM 4B KENOSIA CCSL    
134 Nov-03 SAT G05/04:U14/15 ACADEMICA 11V11 11:00 AM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
135 Nov-03 SAT IH G10&12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD   11:30 AM 1&2 KENOISA in house    
136 Nov-03 SAT G08;U11 MENDONCA 9V9 1:00 PM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
137 Nov-03 SAT B10:U9 shorline fc greenwich benfica 7v7 1:30 PM 1B kenosia CCSL    
  11/3 SAT REC G7/8 VS STAMFORD 11 2 PM 2 KENOSIA      
138 Nov-03 SAT RUG - M November 3rd – Saratoga  15v15 2:00 PM MILL RIDGE rugby    
139 Nov-03 SAT TOPS   full 3:30 PM 1 Kenosia buddies needed    
  11/3 SAT REC B7/8 VS WILTON TEAM 1 11 4 PM 2 KENOSIA      
add 11/4 SUN B08 NY CUP VS FAIRFIELD 9V9 11 AM 4 KENOSIA NYCSL    
140 Nov-04 SUN B05/04:U14/15 soccer visa 11V11 10:00 AM 3 Kenosia CCSL    
141 Nov-04 SUN G2010 U9 vs. FUSA Team 2 7v7 1:00 PM 1B kenosia   no AR  
142 Nov-04 SUN B2009 U10 vs. Weston U10 Boys Gold  7v7 1:00 PM 4B KENOSIA   no AR  
143 Nov-04 SUN G2009 U10 vs. Wilton 2009 Girls White  7v7 3:00 PM 1B kenosia   no AR  
144 Nov-04 SUN B2008 U11 vs. Bethel U11 Boys Bandits A  9v9 3:00 PM 4 Kenosia   no AR  

 

WEEK TEN
  11/10 SAT IN B14 2 TEAMS 11 8:30 1 KENOSIA      
145 Nov-10 SAT IH B12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD 9v9 8:30 AM 2 KENOISA in house    
146 Nov-10 SAT G07;U12 CFC NORTH ORANGE 9V9 8:30 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
147 Nov-10 SAT B06;U13 FOUNDATION 11V11 9:00 AM Mill Ridge CCSL    
148 Nov-10 SAT IH B10 4 A&B TEAMS TWO FIELDS 7v7 10:00 AM 1&2 Kenosia in house    
149 Nov-10 SAT G08;U11 CHESHIRE 9V9 10:00 AM 4 Kenosia CCSL    
150 Nov-10 SAT IH G10&12 4 TEAMS ONE FIELD   11:30 AM 1&2 KENOISA in house    
151 Nov-10 SAT B06;U13 SHORELINE BRANFORD SOUTH 11V11 12:00 PM 3 Kenosia CCSL    
152 Nov-10 SAT B08:U11 SABA 9V9 12:00 PM 4 Kenosia metro    
153 Nov-10 SAT B06:U13 SABA 11V11 12:00 PM Mill Ridge metro    
154 Nov-10 SAT B07:U12 SABA 9V9 2:00 PM 4 Kenosia metro    
155 Nov-10 SAT B05:U14 SABA 11V11 2:00 PM Mill Ridge metro    
156 Nov-10 SAT DACG05REV CHELSEA PIERS 11V11 4:00 PM MILL RIDGE CCSL    
WEEK ELEVEN
  11/17 SAT REC GHS  v Bridgeport 11 12:30 PM 3 KENOSIA      
  11/17 SAT REC B7/8 VS WESTPORT 11V11 2 PM 2 KENOSIA      

SWD COMPETITION PROCEDURES – GAME DAY INFORMATION FALL 2018

A. Game Duration: The length of the League Game will be as follows: 
   Age                       Game Length              Ball Size 
U20-U17               Two 45 minute halves        5                 11v11
U16-U13               Two 40 minute halves        5                 11v11
U12-U11               Two (30) minute halves      4                  9v9
U10-U9                 Two (25) minute halves      4                  7v7
If both team coaches agree, the halves can be shortened but must remain equal in length.
B. Field & Goal Size. 
The minimum field size is one hundred (100) yards long and fifty (50) yards wide for full-sided games.
Field size for U9 & U10 will be; Length 55-65, Width 35-45.
Field size for U11 & U12 will be: Length 70-80, Width 45-55. 
U9 & U10 goal size will be: Height 6.5, Width 12 - 18.5 
U11 & U12 goal size will be: Height 6.5 - 7, Width 18.5 - 21

 

CCSL RULES

CCSL
Age Group
Format
#Players Dressed (Maximum)

Ball Size

Duration of the Game
2010:U8
5v5
18
3
4 – 10 minute halves
2009:U9,   
2008:U10
7v7
14
4
2 – 25 minute halves
2007:U11,   2006:U12
9v9
18
4
2 – 30 minute halves
2005:U13,   2004:U14
11v11 
18
5
2 – 35 minute halves
 

 

2017-18 NEW SMALL SIDED REFEREE RULES AND REGULATION - click here

 

https://www.ctreferee.net/

To become a Certified Travel Referee, please visit this website:

 

To be added to DYSC Referee pool please contact:

DYSC uses Central Assign to assign Travel and Premier Games:

PLEASE FILL OUT W9 FORM - CLICK HERE

 

CCSL Referee Fees

U8 Home club obtains referee and is wholly responsible for fees.
U9 - U12 League Sourced                   - $50
U13 & U14 & U14/15 League Sourced - $60 center, $40 per assistant
U15 & U16 League Sourced                - $70 center, $45 per assistant
U17 & U18 & U19 League Sourced      - $80 center, $50 per assistant
 
EDP - Fees are split between the two participating teams at all EDP games.
16U – 19U: $90 Center Referee; $45 Assistant Referees
15U – 16U: $80 Center Referee; $40 Assistant Referees
13U – 14U: $70 Center Referee; $35 Assistant Referees
11U – 12U: $60 Center Referee; $30 Assistant Referees
8U – 10U: $60 Center, $30 Assistant Referees when utilized, at the cost of the home team only
If a three-referee system is used rather than the preferred one-ref system, the home team pays $90 and visiting team pays $30

 

CJSA STATE & CT CUP GAMES     
U15 - 19 $65 referees; $45 AR 
U11 – 14 $60 referees; $45 AR
CJSA PREMIER GAMES
Under-19-17: $65-Center, $40-AR
Under-16-15: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under-14-13: $55-Center, $35-AR
Under-12-11: 9v9 $45-Center, $30-AR
Southwest District Leagues
Under 19-17: $60-Center, $40-AR
Under 16-15: $50-Center, $30-AR
Under 14-13: $45-Center, $30-AR
Under 12-11 (9v9): $45-Center
Under 10-9 (7v7):  $40-Center ONLY
Recreational (11v11): $40-Center, $25-AR
Recreational (9v9): $40-Center ONLY