Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit organization. It operates under the general auspices of the Connecticut Junior Soccer Association (CJSA) but is governed locally through its own Board of Directors. The Board of Directors is charged with providing

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to DYSC's home on the web!
 
DYSC TRYOUT RESULTS ARE POSTED BELOW.
Emails have been sent. Please email  if your name is on the list and you have not received an email
 
U10 BOYS
Alvarez L Espinosza G Pote C
Araujo I Farmer D Ranieri A
Baca T Fiscella L Rosenkratz D
Baculimo B Forrest E Rourke A
Basurto D Furtado K Salazar Y
Catarino M Galarza L Salinas J
Carcare X Igacio V Saquinaula j
Cardenas N Illesca E Siquenza S
Chacon A Lopes G Siquenzo J
Clavigo  J Lopez A Soares J
Coelho C Matute J Sousa M
Da Silva D Melo C Tenesaca B
Damato D Nascimento J Velasquez S
Domingos L Parr L Velecla J
Duqie E Pereira D Yunganaula D
U11 BOYS
Alvarez K Khamene M    
Braz N Pereira Y    
Cecillano K Plasienca M    
Cecillano R Rainville M    
Chapleau A Reyes A    
Chin J Robles C    
Coates D Rodriques G    
Creed J Sahl C    
Donasamiento L Saquiedo B    
Eshraghi A Totten R    
Fagan N Vallejo J    
Galarza R Villa M    
Henriques C Wiseman N    
Jaramillo J        
U12 BOYS TRAVEL
Bordoy G Matias R    
Cordero D McAnaspie R    
DeAssis D Ortega J    
Duque C Palta Jr D    
Fagan M Pruneau    
Granacker K Ranieri A    
Le Tyler Rourke Tyler    
Lopez  C Solipa J    
Lopez-Gibbons J Totten M    
U12 BOYS PREMIER
Baculima J Pereira S    
Byrnes B Reis P    
Delima P Sahl J    
Everett J Salazar A    
Gelfand L Sharpe J    
Kelly J Veira A    
Le Taylor Villa A    
Lopes L        
U13 BOYS TRAVEL
Araceu M Milbauer O    
Batista S Murray B    
Chrowtowski D Naber J    
Dantos J napoliea G    
Easter I Ohan D    
Fonseca  M Olivia A    
Fonseco B Paredes C    
Green J Ranieri A    
ignacio J Rivero M    
Jakobson D Sari J    
Leon E Sotelo D    
Linsley I Viveros B    
Lopes L Wunsch R    
Loyola  T        
U13 BOYS PREMIER
Alvarez S Gonzalez J    
Amaya L Mahoney J    
Arsenal M Muir K    
Baculima K Murillo J    
Balbuca C Murray B    
Borges J Oliva A    
Caraballo B Toledo R    
Cardenas J Toledo K    
Elste E Viveros B    
Forrest T        
U10 GIRLS
Alvarez A Mullin C    
Bordoy A Natalie B    
Byrnes A Rosas J    
Carvalheiro A Samanigo E    
Guzman N Thatcher M    
Minor A Ward M    
Minor V        
U11 GIRLS
Amatulli G Lebron D    
Barnett K Mullin C    
Bleeker E Pellicone M    
Brandon A Renteria S    
Cordavo A Renteria V    
DeMato V Rodrigues G    
Espinal E Taft T    
Gawley J        
U12 GIRLS TRAVEL
Amalfitano A Furtado K    
Arpi B Geuvara S    
Beneway B Harb Z    
Bernal A Ramos A    
Calame A Rodriques G    
Catarino N Schultz J    
Cirella A Silva A    
Cordova A Strohmeyer J    
Delaney A Valenti K    
U13 GIRLS TRAVEL
THERE IS NO DYSC G13 TRAVEL      
WE ARE WORKING WITH OTHER TOWNS FOR OPTIONS  
U13 GIRLS PREMIER
ALVAREZ N FIGUEIREDO J    
BLEECKER E GALARZA G    
CARRENO M KROHOMER E    
CATARINO V MCCARTHY D    
DEMOURA O QUEIROZ S    
ESCOBAR J QUEIROZ J    
ESTANQUEIRO A SAQUINAULA A    
FERRANDINO J SILVA J    

 

B14 Premier Boys            
Alves    L    Mooney    J
Baillargeon    O    Oliveira    L
Benvenuti    Co    Pacheco    B
Benvenuti    Cr    Ramache    K
Coleman    A    Rosano    M
De Barros    C    Rosas    S
Kerr    B    Salazar    J
Lyall     J    Saquicela    D
Lyall     R    Schoelkopf    B
Malamin    J    Vasquez    D
Montenegro    B    Warren    T
B15 Premier Boys            
Balbuca    S    Galarza    J
Baptista    J    Hauck    S
Bento    M    Highlander    L
Bornn    B    Reis    T
Costa    L    Remache    M
Diaz    M    Sanmatino    E
Encormanacino    E    Villa    j
Fagan    J    Warren    K
Fiscella    J    Wilson    C
B16 Premier Boys            
Bontempo    Z    Milovic    J
Criollo    E    Ortiz    G
Dias    M    Parra     J
Dunne    L    Paute    D
Hasselmann    D    Vasquez    J
Lubus    R    Villa    R
Magana    A    Villa    E
G15 Premier Girls            
Attina    A    Markowitz    A
Bauer    J    Melody    L
Belanger    B    Moore    L
Caraballo    N    Nicoletti    E
Dohoney    V    Nicoletti    A
Formigo    A    Rose    S
Furey    O    Silva    C
Green    S    Syryla    C
Madore    K    Turner    A
G16 Premier Girls            
Britton    C    Mistrel    G
Carnes    A    Prisco    L
Contreras    K    Ringes    M
Custodio    A    Schumacher    A
Elste    J    Sedensky    A
Kirkman    D    Sfaelos    A
Kukk    K    Staubly    G
Ly    J        

 

 

ADDITIONAL TRYOUTS FOR OLDER AGES WILL BE CONDUCTED AFTER THE 2015 FALL HIGH SCHOOL IS OVER

 
 
 

High School Pre-season Camp

August 19-23
Kenosia Park
$100 for the week
Click here to register

DYSC Summer Camp

For students entering Grades 1-Grades 6
July 13-17, 9:00-12:00 at Kenosia
 

Registration NOW OPEN


CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR CT CUP TEAMS

The Boys B14 Team CT CUP Finalist

The G12 Danbury Revolution Team CT CUP Champions.


ATTENTION: All Coordinators, Coaches, and Referees

There are several rules modifications to the FIFA "Rules of the Game" that DYSC will apply to In-House programs. Please download this PDF.


 


We exist
to promote and develop the sport of Soccer for the youth of Greater Danbury by providing avenues of participation at various skill levels that meets the needs of our membership.

Our goal is to continue encouragement of all young people to participate in the game, while having fun and learning to develop their own skills.

DYSC sponsors competitive play for its youth players at four different levels of competition:

  • Recreational (U4-U18);
  • Developmental (U7-U9);
  • Travel (U10-U18);
  • and Premier (U12-U18).

DYSC teams compete in recreational, travel and premier leagues throughout Connecticut under the auspices of the CJSA, as well as participate in highly competitive tournaments throughout New England and the Mid-Atlantic States.

Danbury Youth Soccer Club is a non-profit, 501c3, volunteer organization.



Field Status
Kenosia #1 - Danbury OPEN (7/7) 
Kenosia #2 - Danbury OPEN (7/7) 
Kenosia #3 - Danbury OPEN (7/7) 
Kenosia #4 - Danbury OPEN (7/7) 
Turf - Kaplanis - Danbury OPEN (7/7) 
Turf - Perry - Danbury OPEN (7/7) 
Union Carbide - Danbury OPEN (7/7)